Horse CareDog CareCat CareLivestockFarm and RanchShampoos & ConditionersPet GroomingDiagnostic DevicesFish & Birds AntibioticsDisinfectants & AntisepticsSyringes and NeedlesStain and OdorWound Care
 

Health Article
 

Prescription Availability

Each state in the US has its own licensing requirements for non-resident pharmacies to ship prescription medications to its residents. Allivet strives to be properly licensed in each state. The list below shows our current licensing status in each state.

We will not ship prescription medications to any state in which we are not properly licensed but we are actively working to acquire those licenses. If your state has not yet been approved, check back soon.

State License Number
Alabama 113812
Alaska 997
Arizona Y005384
Arkansas Pending
California NRP 841
Colorado 5887
Connecticut 868
Delaware A9-0000956
District of Columbia NRX110366
Florida PH 22570
Georgia Not Required
Hawaii Pending
Idaho 14763MS
Illinois 054.017547
Indiana 64001256A
Iowa 3835
Kansas 22-02766
Kentucky FL1441
Louisiana Pending
Maine MO40001096
Maryland P05379
Massachusetts Not Required
Michigan 5301008685
Minnesota 263536
Mississippi 07380/07.1
Missouri 2011013013
Montana PHA-MOP-LIC-8791
Nebraska 628
Nevada PH02568
New Hampshire NR0841
New Jersey 28RO00048700
New Mexico PH00003224
New York 030195
North Carolina 10048
North Dakota 513
Ohio NT.022093000-02
Oklahoma 99-1402
Oregon RP-0002624
Pennsylvania Not Required
Rhode Island PHN10075
South Carolina 9304
South Dakota 400-0863
Tennessee 4878
Texas 25561
Utah 7657549-1708
Vermont 036.0068083
Virginia 0214001384
Washington PHNR.FO.60177073
West Virginia WD0558794
Wisconsin 233-043
Wyoming NR-50346


Request Code
---------------