Skip header
Free Shipping Over $49
Call:877-500-9944
Fax:877-500-9950
Live Customer Care
Monday-Friday: 8AM - 7PM EST
Saturday: 9AM - 5PM EST
My ProfileMy OrdersMy AutoShipMy RxMy PetsMy VetsMy RewardsSign In

Prescription Availability

Allivet is duly authorized to ship prescription medications to all states except Hawaii.
Below is a complete list of Allivet's states license number.


State License Number
Alabama 113812
Alaska 144708
Arizona Y007112
Arkansas OS02642
California NRP 2228
Colorado 5887
Connecticut 868
Delaware A9-0001988
District of Columbia NRX1701190
Florida PH 22570
Georgia PHNR001653
Hawaii PMP-1534
Idaho 52166MS
Illinois 054020270
Indiana 64002333A
Iowa 3835
Kansas 22-102617/5.1
Kentucky FL2238
Louisiana PHY.007532-NR
Maine MO40002586
Maryland P07555
Massachusetts Not Required
Michigan 5301008685
Minnesota 265745
Mississippi 07380/07.1
Missouri 2017013537
Montana PHA-MOP-LIC-58581
Nebraska 628
Nevada PH02568
New Hampshire NR0841
New Jersey 28RO00048700
New Mexico PH00004787
New York 035424
North Carolina 13202
North Dakota Phar1346
Ohio NRP-022093000-02
Oklahoma 99-8431
Oregon RP-0002624
Pennsylvania NP000473
Rhode Island PHN11612
South Carolina 17169
South Dakota 400-0863
Tennessee 4878
Texas 25561
Utah 11309662-1708
Vermont 036.0130124
Virginia 0214001384
Washington PHNR.FO.60935221
West Virginia MO0561014
Wisconsin 1842-43
Wyoming NR-51371